Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, Charlemont, photo 1New Listing
House & Land
$639,900
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, Charlemont VIC 3217
3Beds2Baths1Cars213m²Land

Modern 3-Bedroom House & Land Package in Charlemont – From $639,900

Discover the opportunity to secure a contemporary three-bedroom house and land package in Charlemont, featuring the Armstrong home design by Shape Homes.

Situated on Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, within the Boundary RD estate, this proposed detached home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, one living area and single-car accommodation.

The thoughtfully sized 119.8 m² home design is planned for a 213 m² allotment with an 8.5-metre frontage, offering a practical option for homebuyers seeking a new residential property.

With a package price of $639,900 and anticipated land title timing of July 2027, this property presents an opportunity to plan your future home, subject to builder confirmation and availability.

  • Three-bedroom Armstrong home design
  • Two bathrooms
  • One living area
  • Single-car accommodation
  • Detached house and land package
  • 119.8 m² proposed house size
  • 213 m² land allotment
  • 8.5 m frontage
  • Shape Homes house design
  • Boundary RD estate, Charlemont
  • Two-part contract structure
  • Anticipated land title: July 2027
Lot number1014
EstateBoundary RD, Charlemont
StreetDunefield Place
BuilderShape Homes
House designArmstrong
House size119.8 m²
Land size213 m²
Frontage8.5 m
Land component$306,000
Build component$333,900
Total package price$639,900
Anticipated titleJuly 2027
Pricing valid until7 November 2026
Contract typeTwo-part contract

Disclaimer: All property information, pricing, house dimensions, title dates and availability are based on information supplied by Shape Homes as at 20 October 2026 and are subject to change without notice. Buyers should independently verify the final plans, specifications, inclusions, site costs, contracts and availability with the builder. Any AI-generated images are artist's impressions only and do not depict the actual property or guaranteed building inclusions.

Property features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1-car garage
213m² block
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Armstrong Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
Detached Home Design
119.8 m² Proposed House Size
213 m² Land Allotment
8.5 m Frontage
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated July 2027 Land Title

Location

Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, Charlemont VIC 3217

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$639,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Charlemont & nearby

View all
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 3242, Olivine, DonnybrookFor Sale
$644,990
Donnybrook VIC
322231m²
Lot 311, The Thornhill Gardens, Thornhill ParkFor Sale
$652,250
Thornhill Park VIC 3335
422263m²
Lot 310, The Thornhill Gardens, Thornhill ParkFor Sale
$652,250
Thornhill Park VIC 3335
422263m²
Lot 1514, Seventh Bend, Weir ViewsFor Sale
$711,190
Weir Views VIC 3338
422344m²
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
CallEnquire