Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, Charlemont, photo 1New Listing
House & Land
$639,900
Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, Charlemont VIC 3217
3Beds2Baths1Cars213m²Land

3 Bedroom House & Land Package in Charlemont – Armstrong Design From $639,900

Discover an exciting opportunity to secure a three-bedroom house and land package in Charlemont, featuring the Armstrong home design by Shape Homes.

Located on Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, within the Boundary RD estate, this package combines a 119.8 m² home design with a 213 m² allotment. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, one living area and single-car accommodation, the proposed home offers a practical option for buyers seeking a new home in Victoria.

Offered at a package price of $639,900, this is an opportunity to explore home ownership in Charlemont, subject to builder confirmation and availability.

  • Armstrong house design by Shape Homes
  • Three bedrooms
  • Two bathrooms
  • One living area
  • Single-car accommodation
  • 119.8 m² proposed house size
  • 213 m² land allotment
  • 8.5 m lot frontage
  • House and land package price of $639,900
  • Two-part contract structure
  • Anticipated land title timing: July 2027
EstateBoundary RD, Charlemont
Lot1013
Home designArmstrong
House size119.8 m²
Land size213 m²
Frontage8.5 m
Land component$306,000
Building component$333,900
Total package$639,900
Expected titleJuly 2027
ContractTwo-part
Pricing valid until7 November 2026

Disclaimer: Information and pricing have been supplied by Shape Homes and are subject to change, availability and final confirmation. Proposed home specifications, plans, inclusions, site costs and construction conditions must be verified with the builder. Images are artistic illustrations for marketing purposes only and may not represent the actual façade, finishes or inclusions. Buyers should obtain independent legal and financial advice before entering into any contract.

Property features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1-car garage
213m² block
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Armstrong Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
119.8 m² Proposed House Size
213 m² Allotment
8.5 m Frontage
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated July 2027 Land Title

Location

Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, Charlemont VIC 3217

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$639,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Charlemont & nearby

View all
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 3242, Olivine, DonnybrookFor Sale
$644,990
Donnybrook VIC
322231m²
Lot 311, The Thornhill Gardens, Thornhill ParkFor Sale
$652,250
Thornhill Park VIC 3335
422263m²
Lot 310, The Thornhill Gardens, Thornhill ParkFor Sale
$652,250
Thornhill Park VIC 3335
422263m²
Lot 1514, Seventh Bend, Weir ViewsFor Sale
$711,190
Weir Views VIC 3338
422344m²
Lot 1515, Seventh Bend, Weir ViewsFor Sale
$711,190
Weir Views VIC 3338
422343m²
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
CallEnquire