Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont, photo 1New Listing
House & Land
$768,900
Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217
4Beds2Baths2Cars313m²Land

Spacious 4-Bedroom House & Land Package in Charlemont – Belmont Design from $768,900

Discover an opportunity to secure a spacious four-bedroom house and land package in Charlemont, featuring the Belmont home design by Shape Homes.

Located on Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, within the Boundary RD estate, this proposed detached residence offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, one living area and double-car accommodation.

With a proposed house size of 182.68 m² on a generous 313 m² allotment, the Belmont design provides a practical option for growing families, first-home buyers seeking additional space and purchasers considering a new home.

The allotment features a 12.5-metre frontage, with anticipated land title timing of July 2027.

Offered at an advertised package price of $768,900, this house and land opportunity provides the chance to plan a new home in Charlemont, subject to final builder confirmation and availability.

Contact Ravs Realtors to enquire about the package, proposed floorplan, builder inclusions and purchasing process.

  • Four-bedroom Belmont home design by Shape Homes
  • Two bathrooms
  • Double-car accommodation
  • One living area
  • Detached house and land package
  • Proposed house size of 182.68 m²
  • 313 m² land allotment
  • 12.5-metre land frontage
  • Located on Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont
  • Boundary RD residential estate
  • Two-part contract structure
  • Anticipated land title: July 2027
  • Advertised package price: $768,900
EstateBoundary RD, Charlemont
Lot number1023
StreetWildflower Circuit
BuilderShape Homes
House designBelmont
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Car spaces2
Living areas1
House size182.68 m²
Land size313 m²
Frontage12.5 m
Land component$370,000
Build component$398,900
Total package price$768,900
Anticipated titleJuly 2027
Pricing valid until7 November 2026
Contract typeTwo-part contract

Disclaimer: All information, pricing, property dimensions, anticipated title dates and availability have been supplied by Shape Homes and are subject to change without notice. House plans, specifications, building inclusions, site costs and contract conditions must be confirmed directly with the builder. Images and artist impressions may depict optional features, landscaping, furnishings or finishes not included in the advertised package. Prospective purchasers should independently verify all relevant information before entering into any contract.

Property features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2-car garage
313m² block
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Belmont Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
Detached Home Design
182.68 m² Proposed House Size
313 m² Land Allotment
12.5 m Frontage
Boundary RD Estate
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated July 2027 Land Title

Location

Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$768,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Charlemont & nearby

View all
Lot 1032, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$770,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
1322263m²
Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
322263m²
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 2538, Grandview, TruganinaFor Sale
$767,350
Truganina VIC 3029
422350m²
$768,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
CallEnquire