Lot 1055, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont, photo 1New Listing
House & Land
$665,900
Lot 1055, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217
4Beds2Baths1Cars213m²Land

Modern 4-Bedroom House & Land Package in Charlemont – Regent Design from $665,900

Explore an excellent opportunity to secure a four-bedroom house and land package in Charlemont, featuring the Regent home design by Shape Homes.

Located on Lot 1055, Wildflower Circuit, within the Boundary RD estate, this proposed detached residence offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, one living area and single-car accommodation.

With a proposed house size of 142.78 m² on a 213 m² allotment, the Regent design provides a practical option for buyers seeking a four-bedroom home on a manageable residential block.

The allotment offers an 8.5-metre frontage, while the anticipated land title date of July 2027 provides prospective purchasers with an opportunity to plan their future home-building arrangements.

Advertised at a total house and land package price of $665,900, this property may appeal to first-home buyers, families and purchasers considering a new home in Charlemont.

Contact RAVS REALTORS to enquire about the Regent home design, proposed floorplan, building inclusions, specifications and purchasing process.

All details remain subject to builder confirmation, contract conditions and availability.

  • Four-bedroom Regent home design by Shape Homes
  • Two bathrooms
  • Single-car accommodation
  • One living area
  • Detached house and land package
  • Proposed house size of 142.78 m²
  • 213 m² residential land allotment
  • 8.5-metre land frontage
  • Located on Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont
  • Boundary RD residential estate
  • Two-part contract arrangement
  • Anticipated land title: July 2027
  • Advertised package price: $665,900
EstateBoundary RD, Charlemont
Lot number1055
StreetWildflower Circuit
BuilderShape Homes
House designRegent
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Car spaces1
Living areas1
House size142.78 m²
Land size213 m²
Frontage8.5 m
Land component$306,000
Build component$359,900
Total package price$665,900

Disclaimer: All property information, house design details, dimensions, advertised pricing, estimated title dates and availability have been supplied by Shape Homes as at 20 October 2026 and are subject to change without notice.

House plans, building specifications, inclusions, site costs, contract conditions and any additional charges must be verified directly with the builder.

Images and artist impressions may depict optional upgrades, landscaping, furnishings, finishes or other features not included in the advertised package.

Prospective purchasers should independently verify all relevant information and obtain appropriate legal, financial and building advice before entering into an agreement.

Property features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1-car garage
213m² block
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Regent Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
Detached Home Design
142.78 m² Proposed House Size
213 m² Land Allotment
8.5 m Frontage
Boundary RD Estate
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated July 2027 Land Title

Location

Lot 1055, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$665,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Charlemont & nearby

View all
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, CharlemontFor Sale
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, CharlemontFor Sale
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
1322263m²
Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
322263m²
Lot 1052, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$717,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422263m²
Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$768,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
$665,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
CallEnquire