Lot 1052, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont, photo 1New Listing
House & Land
$717,900
Lot 1052, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217
4Beds2Baths2Cars263m²Land

Modern 4-Bedroom House & Land Package in Charlemont – Burnley Design from $717,900

Discover an opportunity to secure a contemporary four-bedroom house and land package in Charlemont, featuring the Burnley home design by Shape Homes.

Located on Lot 1052, Wildflower Circuit, within the Boundary RD estate, this proposed detached residence combines four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a dedicated living area and double-car accommodation.

With a proposed home size of 168.33 m² on a 263 m² allotment, the Burnley design presents a practical option for first-home buyers, growing families and purchasers seeking a modern new home.

The allotment provides a 10.5-metre frontage, with anticipated land title timing of July 2027.

Advertised at a total package price of $717,900, this house and land opportunity offers buyers the chance to plan a new home in Charlemont, subject to builder confirmation, final specifications, contract conditions and availability.

Contact Ravs Realtors to enquire about the Burnley home design, proposed floorplan, available inclusions and purchasing process.

  • Four-bedroom Burnley home design by Shape Homes
  • Two bathrooms
  • Double-car accommodation
  • One living area
  • Detached house and land package
  • Proposed house size of 168.33 m²
  • 263 m² land allotment
  • 10.5-metre land frontage
  • Located on Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont
  • Boundary RD residential estate
  • Two-part contract structure
  • Anticipated land title: July 2027
  • Advertised house and land package price: $717,900
EstateBoundary RD, Charlemont
Lot number1052
StreetWildflower Circuit
BuilderShape Homes
House designBurnley
House size168.33 m²
Land size263 m²
Frontage10.5 m
Land component$338,000
Build component$379,900
Total package price$717,900

Disclaimer: All property information, house design details, dimensions, advertised pricing, anticipated title dates and availability are based on information supplied by Shape Homes and are subject to change without notice. House plans, specifications, building inclusions, site costs and contract conditions must be verified directly with the builder. Images and artist impressions may show optional upgrades, landscaping, furniture or finishes that are not included in the advertised package. Prospective purchasers should independently verify all relevant information and seek appropriate professional advice before entering into any contract.

Property features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2-car garage
263m² block
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Burnley Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
Detached Home Design
168.33 m² Proposed House Size
263 m² Land Allotment
10.5 m Frontage
Boundary RD Estate
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated July 2027 Land Title

Location

Lot 1052, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$717,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Charlemont & nearby

View all
Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
1322263m²
Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
322263m²
Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$768,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1032, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$770,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1050, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$771,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
$717,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
CallEnquire