Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont, photo 1New Listing
House & Land
$697,900
Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217
13Beds2Baths2Cars263m²Land

Modern 3 Bedroom House & Land Package in Charlemont – Rose Design from $697,900

Discover a fantastic opportunity to secure a modern house and land package in Charlemont, featuring the Rose home design by Shape Homes.

Located on Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, within the Boundary RD estate, this proposed home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, one living area and double-car accommodation.

Set on a 263 m² allotment with a 10.5 metre frontage, the package includes a proposed 149.1 m² home design suited to first-home buyers, downsizers and families looking for a practical modern layout.

With a total package price of $697,900 and anticipated title timing of July 2027, this property presents an appealing opportunity to secure a new home in a growing location, subject to availability and builder confirmation.

  • Rose home design by Shape Homes
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 2 car garage
  • 1 living area
  • Proposed house size: 149.1 m² Lan
  • Land size: 263 m²
  • Frontage: 10.5 m
  • Located in Boundary RD, Charlemont
  • House & land package
  • Two-part contract
  • Anticipated title: July 2027
  • Total package price: $697,900
Lot number1018
StreetWildflower Circuit
EstateBoundary RD, Charlemont
BuilderShape Homes
House designRose
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Car spaces2
Living areas1
House size149.1 m²
Land size263 m²
Frontage10.5 m
Land price$338,000
Build price$359,900
Total package price$697,900
TitleJul-27
Pricing valid until7/11/2026
Contract type2 Part

Disclaimer: All information, pricing, dimensions, title timing and availability have been supplied by Shape Homes and are subject to change without notice. Images, artist impressions and plans may show items not included in the advertised package. Buyers should make their own enquiries and confirm all details, inclusions, site costs and contract terms before proceeding

Property features

13 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2-car garage
263m² block
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Rose Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
149.1 m² Proposed House Size
263 m² Land Allotment
10.5 m Frontage
Boundary RD Estate
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated July 2027 Title

Location

Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$697,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Charlemont & nearby

View all
Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
322263m²
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$768,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1032, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$770,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1514, Seventh Bend, Weir ViewsFor Sale
$711,190
Weir Views VIC 3338
422344m²
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
CallEnquire