Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont, photo 1New Listing
House & Land
$697,900
Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217
3Beds2Baths2Cars263m²Land

Stylish 3-Bedroom House & Land Package in Charlemont – Rose Design from $697,900

Discover an exciting opportunity to secure a three-bedroom house and land package in Charlemont, featuring the Rose home design by Shape Homes.

Located on Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, within the Boundary RD estate, this proposed detached residence offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a living area and double-car accommodation.

With a proposed house size of 149.1 m² on a 263 m² allotment, the Rose design provides a practical residential option for first-home buyers, growing families and buyers looking to build a new home.

The property offers a 10.5-metre frontage, with an anticipated land title date of July 2027.

Advertised at $697,900 for the house and land package, this opportunity combines a new home design with land in Charlemont, subject to final builder confirmation and availability.

Contact Ravs Realtors to enquire about the package, building inclusions, contract arrangements and purchasing process.

  • Three-bedroom Rose home design by Shape Homes
  • Two bathrooms
  • Double-car accommodation
  • One living area
  • Detached house and land package
  • Proposed house size of 149.1 m²
  • Land allotment of 263 m²
  • 10.5-metre land frontage
  • Located on Wildflower Circuit Charlemont
  • Boundary RD residential estate
  • Two-part contract structure
  • Anticipated land title: July 2027
  • Advertised house and land package price: $697,900
EstateBoundary RD, Charlemont
Lot number1017
StreetWildflower Circuit
BuilderShape Homes
House designRose
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Car spaces2
Living areas1
House size149.1 m²
Land size263 m²
Frontage10.5 m
Land component$338,000
Land component$359,900
Total package price$697,900
Anticipated land titleJuly 2027
Price valid until7 November 2026
Contract typeTwo-part

Disclaimer: All information, house designs, specifications, prices, land dimensions and estimated title dates have been provided by Shape Homes and are subject to change without notice. Availability and pricing must be confirmed before purchase. Illustrations and artist impressions may show optional upgrades, landscaping, furnishings or finishes not included in the advertised package. Prospective purchasers should independently verify all plans, inclusions, site costs, contract conditions and other relevant information before entering into any agreement.

Property features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2-car garage
263m² block
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Rose Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
Detached Home Design
149.1 m² Proposed House Size
263 m² Land Allotment
10.5 m Frontage
Boundary RD Estate
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated July 2027 Land Title

Location

Lot 1017, Wildflower Circuit, Charlemont VIC 3217

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$697,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Charlemont & nearby

View all
Lot 1018, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
1322263m²
Lot 1014, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1013, Dunefield Place, CharlemontNew Listing
$639,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
321213m²
Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$768,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1032, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$770,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1514, Seventh Bend, Weir ViewsFor Sale
$711,190
Weir Views VIC 3338
422344m²
$697,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
CallEnquire