Lot 3529, Kinship Street, Clyde North, photo 1New Listing1 / 3
House & Land
$767,900
Lot 3529, Kinship Street, Clyde North VIC 3978
4Beds2Baths2Cars262m²Land

Modern 4-Bedroom House & Land Package in Five Farm Estate, Clyde North – Vermont Design from $767,900

Discover an opportunity to secure a contemporary four-bedroom house and land package in Clyde North, featuring the Vermont home design by Shape Homes.

Positioned on Lot 3529, Kinship Street, within the Five Farm Estate, this proposed detached residence offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, one living area and double-car accommodation.

With a proposed house size of 161.01 m² on a 262 m² allotment, the Vermont design provides a practical combination of living space and residential land for buyers planning a new home.

The allotment features a 12.5-metre frontage, while anticipated land title timing in the third quarter of 2027 provides prospective purchasers with an opportunity to consider their future building arrangements.

Advertised at a house and land package price of $767,900, this opportunity may appeal to first-home buyers, families and purchasers considering a newly constructed home in Clyde North.

The package is structured under a two-part contract arrangement, with the land and building components separately identified in the supplier's stocklist.

Contact RAVS REALTORS to enquire about the Vermont design, proposed floorplan, builder inclusions, specifications, contract arrangements and purchasing process.

All information, pricing and availability remain subject to final confirmation with Shape Homes.

  • Four-bedroom Vermont home design by Shape Homes
  • Double-car accommodation
  • Detached house and land package
  • Proposed house size of 161.01 m²
  • 12.5-metre land frontage
  • Five Farm residential estate
  • Five Farm residential estate
  • Advertised package price: $767,900
  • Anticipated land title: Q3 2027
EstateFive Farm, Clyde North
Lot number3529
StreetKinship Street
House designVermont
Property typeDetached
House size161.01 m²
Land size262 m²
Frontage12.5 m
Land component$401,000
Build component$366,900
Total package price$767,900

Disclaimer: All property information, house design specifications, dimensions, advertised prices, anticipated title dates and availability are based on details supplied by Shape Homes as at 20 October 2026 and are subject to change without notice.

The advertised house and land package price of $767,900 is subject to availability, final builder confirmation and applicable contract conditions.

House plans, building specifications, inclusions, site costs, statutory fees, land settlement arrangements and additional charges must be independently verified with the builder before purchase.

Images and artist impressions may depict landscaping, furniture, fixtures, fittings, optional upgrades or finishes that are not included in the advertised package.

Prospective purchasers should independently verify all relevant details and seek appropriate legal, financial and building advice before entering into any agreement.

Property features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2-car garage
262m² block
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Vermont Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
Detached Home Design
161.01 m² Proposed House Size
262 m² Land Allotment
12.5 m Frontage
Five Farm Estate
Kinship Street, Clyde North
Two-Part Contract
Anticipated Q3 2027 Land Title

Location

Lot 3529, Kinship Street, Clyde North VIC 3978

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$767,900
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Clyde North & nearby

View all
Lot 720 Armorer Way, Five Farms, Clyde NorthFor Sale
$756,650
Clyde North VIC 3978
422263m²
Lot 752 Truss Crescent, Five Farms, Clyde NorthFor Sale
$753,550
Clyde North VIC 3978
322263m²
Lot 3538, Crafter Street, Clyde NorthNew Listing
$712,900
Clyde North VIC 3978
322225m²
Lot 2538, Grandview, TruganinaFor Sale
$767,350
Truganina VIC 3029
422350m²
Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$768,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1032, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$770,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
$767,900
Clyde North VIC 3978
CallEnquire