Lot 60949, Basalt Street, Beveridge, photo 1New Listing1 / 2
House & Land
$783,897
Lot 60949, Basalt Street, Beveridge VIC 3753
4Beds2Baths2Cars387m²Land

Spacious 4-Bedroom House & Land Package on a 387 m² Corner Allotment in Beveridge – Belmont Design

Discover an opportunity to explore a spacious four-bedroom house and land package within the Cloverton estate in Beveridge, featuring the Belmont home design by Shape Homes.

Positioned on Lot 60949, Basalt Street, this proposed detached residence offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, one living area and double-car accommodation.

With a proposed house size of 182.68 m² on a 387 m² corner allotment, the Belmont design combines generous internal accommodation with a practical residential landholding.

The allotment features a 13.5-metre frontage and is recorded as titled in the supplier's stocklist, providing an opportunity to explore building arrangements subject to the applicable contracts, builder requirements and relevant approvals.

The supplier's advertised house and land package price is $783,900, with a $35,000 rebate recorded in the stocklist. The rebate conditions, eligibility and effective purchase cost require direct confirmation with Shape Homes.

This package may appeal to families and purchasers seeking a four-bedroom home within the Cloverton community in Beveridge.

Contact RAVS REALTORS to enquire about the Belmont home design, building specifications, available inclusions, rebate conditions and the current status of this allotment.

Please note: The property was marked DEPOSIT in the supplier's stocklist dated 20 October 2026. Availability has not been confirmed.

  • Four-bedroom Belmont home design by Shape Homes
  • Double-car accommodation
  • One living area
  • Detached house and land package
  • Proposed house size of 182.68 m²
  • 387 m² corner allotment
  • 13.5-metre land frontage
  • Located on Basalt Street, Beveridge
  • Cloverton residential estate
  • Land recorded as titled
  • Advertised package price: $783,900
  • Supplier stock status: DEPOSIT — availability requires confirmation
  • $35,000 rebate recorded by supplier, subject to conditions
EstateCloverton, Beveridge
Lot number60949
StreetBasalt Street
House designBelmont
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Car spaces1
Living areas1
House size182.68 m²
Land size387 m²
Frontage13.5 m
Allotment typeCorner
Land component$394,000
Build component$389,900
Total advertised package$783,900
Promotional rebate$35,000, subject to conditions
Illustrative net cost after rebate$748,900, if fully applicable
Supplier statusDEPOSIT

Disclaimer: All property information, advertised pricing, house dimensions, title status, promotional details and availability are based on information supplied by Shape Homes as at 20 October 2026 and are subject to change without notice.

The property was recorded as DEPOSIT in the supplier's stocklist and is not confirmed as currently available for purchase.

The advertised package price of $783,900 and promotional rebate of $35,000 must be independently verified with the builder. The rebate may be subject to eligibility requirements, contract conditions and other restrictions. Any effective price calculated after applying the rebate is illustrative only and is not a confirmed purchase price.

House plans, building specifications, inclusions, site costs, contract conditions and other charges must be confirmed directly with the builder.

Images and artist impressions may feature landscaping, furnishings, finishes and upgrades not included in the advertised package.

Prospective purchasers should independently verify all information and obtain appropriate legal, financial and building advice before entering into an agreement.

Property features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2-car garage
387m² block
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Car Accommodation
1 Living Area
Belmont Home Design
Shape Homes House & Land Package
Detached Home Design
182.68 m² Proposed House Size
387 m² Corner Allotment
13.5 m Frontage
Cloverton Estate, Beveridge
Land Recorded as Titled
Two-Part Contract
$35,000 Promotional Rebate Subject to Conditions
Supplier Stock Status: DEPOSIT

Location

Lot 60949, Basalt Street, Beveridge VIC 3753

Get directions
New dwelling & FIRB
Builder
N/A
Package from
$783,897
FIRB eligible
N/A

A fixed-price build with fixed site costs and no buyer’s commission (we’re paid a referral by the builder). As a new dwelling it’s available to foreign buyers with FIRB approval; we guide you through FIRB, FPAD and the two-contract structure, and refer specialists. First-home buyers may qualify for VIC stamp-duty relief up to $600k (tapering to $750k). Guidance only, not legal or financial advice.

You might also like

More in Beveridge & nearby

View all
Lot 1050, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$771,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1032, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$770,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 1023, Wildflower Circuit, CharlemontNew Listing
$768,900
Charlemont VIC 3217
422313m²
Lot 3529, Kinship Street, Clyde NorthNew Listing
$767,900
Clyde North VIC 3978
422262m²
Lot 2538, Grandview, TruganinaFor Sale
$767,350
Truganina VIC 3029
422350m²
Lot 720 Armorer Way, Five Farms, Clyde NorthFor Sale
$756,650
Clyde North VIC 3978
422263m²
$783,897
Beveridge VIC 3753
CallEnquire